Skip to content
Gulf Network Get a cost breakdown
The towers of Dubai Marina behind a bed of bougainvillea and two palms

Property guide · Dubai and Abu Dhabi

Dubai property prices by area in 2026

What flats and villas sold for in each Dubai area this year: the median price per square metre, the range around it, and ready homes against off-plan.

  • Flat sales in the table91,144DLD
  • Villa sales in the table8,256DLD
  • Checked2026-09-17

Prices

What buyers paid, not what listings ask

Each price below is what a buyer paid on the day the Land Department registered the sale, not a listing price.

Flats and villas are counted apart, because a square metre of a villa and a square metre of a flat are not the same thing to buy. An area enters a table only when it has enough sales for a median to mean something; the threshold is the same for every row and is written in the caption.

The areas are the Land Department's own. A marketing name like Dubailand or Mohammed Bin Rashid City is not an area in the register, so a community you know may sit under a name you do not; where a community has a page here, its name stands beside the area its sales are registered under.

  • Flat sales in the table91,144DLD

    In 102our count areas of 121our count; 91,317DLD flat sales were registered in all areas, 1 January – 17 September 2026.

  • Villa sales in the table8,256DLD

    In 29our count areas of 60our count; 8,580DLD villa sales were registered in all areas, 1 January – 17 September 2026.

Ask for an area not in the table

Business Bay at dusk from a height: the curve of the canal in front and the lit towers behind it

Flats

Flat prices per square metre, by area

Median price per square metre in each area with the middle half of sales around it, off-plan and ready apart where each has enough sales, then the median price of a whole flat.

Flat sales registered with the Land Department, 1 January – 17 September 2026: areas with at least 30our count sales, most sales first.
Area, as DLD writes itSalesMedian
AED/m²
Lower quartile
AED/m²
Upper quartile
AED/m²
Off-plan median
AED/m²
Ready median
AED/m²
Median price
AED
Madinat Al Mataar — Azizi Venice, Dubai South11,06918,33316,84920,52618,333—775,170
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE — Jumeirah Village Circle7,00115,59613,18418,20716,73913,5081,000,000
DUBAI LAND RESIDENCE COMPLEX — Dubailand4,63915,34912,97417,33515,7278,899806,850
MAJAN3,80815,30413,88219,16216,0749,587720,000
BUSINESS BAY — Business Bay3,45125,94219,57330,61929,17319,7812,080,000
Palm Deira3,22730,33825,07234,56330,338—2,865,910
CITY OF ARABIA2,42018,34817,10719,01318,364—608,925
ARJAN2,33717,11414,65719,42618,36814,678939,510
DUBAI PRODUCTION CITY2,23814,44312,58416,06715,07010,700979,204
Jabal Ali First2,20617,85115,66724,28817,89515,8411,654,500
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE1,96917,88615,75819,91718,31114,3621,148,449
Al Khairan First — Dubai Creek Harbour1,85428,34426,68230,37928,344—2,960,388
DUBAI SPORTS CITY1,77013,98610,83615,77415,00710,517877,500
Al Hebiah Fifth — DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand1,60219,74917,87720,62419,749—788,000
BUSINESS PARK1,55438,21336,57040,74838,213—1,398,000
MOTOR CITY1,50917,86812,91020,69919,46711,0761,305,000
BURJ KHALIFA — Downtown Dubai1,36328,85422,95936,35136,62126,0712,963,898
DUBAI MARINA — Dubai Marina1,35219,98715,25827,06528,32319,3672,050,000
DUBAI SOUTH — Dubai South1,23813,28011,73115,33914,93011,6001,005,400
Jabal Ali Industrial Second1,20318,62716,65519,43218,627—723,727
Al Satwa1,15524,39922,73526,94724,71018,3951,451,250
INTERNATIONAL CITY PH 2 & 31,05312,56910,68514,66113,3359,388785,146
INTERNATIONAL CITY PH 11,0517,5686,59410,99912,0286,999465,000
AL FURJAN1,01714,57412,71816,31115,31313,6501,456,050
JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS1,00816,76513,52023,25023,87515,2021,382,514
DUBAI SCIENCE PARK — Dubai Science Park1,00218,58816,22521,73019,01414,3631,050,500
DUBAI STUDIO CITY95516,28214,94517,44116,76014,933672,280
DUBAI CREEK HARBOUR — Dubai Creek Harbour91124,96523,20827,48625,07124,9462,500,000
HORIZON90425,24723,31527,30725,247—2,059,417
DUBAI MARITIME CITY89734,96630,44337,70835,175—2,207,120
MEYDAN ONE89322,37719,94925,12824,61321,226988,680
DOWN TOWN JABAL ALI82217,53414,97519,27118,07614,764707,628
DAMAC HILLS81118,07214,91119,65719,39314,3681,181,000
Bukadra80831,21626,37232,45331,216—2,144,387
Al Yelayiss 279217,82715,31519,52718,63215,0731,505,888
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid — Dubai Hills Estate78526,12623,74428,29626,47123,9922,431,572
Al Thanyah Fifth76227,12724,54628,90527,127—2,268,828
SAMA AL JADAF75523,54921,54924,48123,549—1,296,420
DISCOVERY GARDENS74110,4319,48111,650—10,431740,000
SOBHA HEARTLAND — Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Sobha Hartland73821,34119,59023,38221,37321,3291,700,000
Wadi Al Safa 472820,36518,58021,85020,365—1,657,000
DUBAI HILLS — Dubai Hills Estate71624,52221,59327,29224,32424,6732,000,000
Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah71531,25729,49935,57931,265—2,857,000
Al Wasl70835,87032,28438,00836,00231,7383,343,500
PALM JUMEIRAH69238,01124,73157,28963,21127,7405,900,000
Zaabeel Second64933,95630,40536,96134,49528,8263,805,000
SILICON OASIS60714,54312,91717,71917,01412,9171,393,200
Dubai Investment Park Second59215,67415,35716,60815,674—1,308,650
Al Hebiah First58820,20618,11222,68420,206—855,499
LIWAN55111,7598,81814,42014,9819,972874,777
DUBAI INDUSTRIAL CITY54115,43613,79816,53415,500—592,200
DUBAI HEALTHCARE CITY - PHASE 251120,79417,68923,10322,16219,1281,492,908
TOWN SQUARE38714,28012,99316,37115,12014,1811,130,000
Wadi Al Safa 537517,42616,12118,43617,426—2,196,921
Wadi Al Safa 335419,06913,55320,45119,4169,6721,615,594
DMCC-EZ234231,26930,51532,02331,269—2,532,049
LIVING LEGENDS33014,62112,25415,66214,99812,083924,188
Marsa Dubai32747,96640,35753,04649,16733,1947,865,000
Warsan First31814,70313,29814,91814,70513,111539,500
Palm Jabal Ali — Palm Jebel Ali31637,68736,25640,43237,687—4,377,000
Um Suqaim Third30829,80827,61933,52729,96729,5733,459,000
FALCON CITY OF WONDERS28917,33516,35718,99817,335—1,367,288
THE GREENS28319,41917,39021,778—19,4191,790,000
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE27216,97715,03021,051—16,9772,500,000
DUBAI HARBOUR26938,15133,42044,87049,92835,8294,000,000
JADDAF WATERFRONT26220,20218,38621,92320,32519,4801,716,102
AL BARARI23926,49318,71031,68531,67818,7103,667,502
Al Yufrah 1 — The Valley20120,18219,91320,77420,182—1,042,046
Ras Al Khor Industrial First19925,83324,38127,12525,833—1,949,871
Al Kifaf19523,45921,00725,27824,21320,8532,756,777
REMRAAM16610,2609,60511,136—10,260800,000
CITY WALK16428,78126,87932,084—28,7784,399,957
DUBAI WATER CANAL15033,08527,26947,60035,06032,9384,900,000
TECOM SITE A14426,84023,25437,58536,85423,5763,917,197
MEYDAN AVENUE14017,30315,58418,522—16,5321,689,000
JUMEIRAH HEIGHTS11426,75825,70027,79927,020—2,212,328
MBR DISTRICT 1 — Mohammed Bin Rashid City11019,84119,53522,502—19,8411,595,000
Trade Center First10337,51034,18441,66437,431—3,000,000
Nad Al Shiba First9521,96620,71624,11821,966—1,683,000
Madinat Hind 49112,74710,64114,25013,88011,019715,000
Al Jadaf8920,34018,08222,67620,340—1,225,000
Mirdif8914,08812,36814,53114,53112,4141,882,683
Al Merkadh — Mohammed Bin Rashid City8722,34521,29122,88722,076—1,774,569
Al Barsha First8619,37516,48119,37519,375—1,943,514
LA MER7732,23828,42446,718—30,9563,450,000
AL KHAIL HEIGHTS7110,1339,32911,004—10,133875,000
SUFOUH GARDENS7023,45717,69026,86726,86717,5342,432,797
Zaabeel First6931,88428,41240,48130,708—3,812,888
EMAAR SOUTH6713,77711,65715,860—11,9801,350,000
NAD AL SHEBA GARDENS6619,88917,76022,62120,344—1,764,693
Jumeirah First6473,76641,25784,47882,215—16,671,500
BLUEWATERS5655,36949,40969,103—55,3698,700,000
Jumeirah Second5299,50384,599139,081100,650—41,878,500
JUMEIRAH GOLF5016,11114,65517,271—16,1111,537,500
Wadi Al Safa 74912,29510,59413,872—12,295663,300
BARSHA HEIGHTS4613,61411,69216,415—13,6141,152,678
MBR DISTRICT 74618,21515,96920,026—18,215787,500
THE LAKES4627,05423,70629,915——3,500,000
Nad Al Hamar4411,72911,10413,283——1,287,000
Trade Center Second4059,58654,44060,42459,586—10,666,000
JUMEIRAH LIVING3528,50723,73933,111—28,5073,000,000
Muhaisanah First3414,83213,70015,461—14,8321,950,000

Send the sales for one building

Villas

Villa prices per square metre, by area

The same columns for villas; fewer areas appear, because most villa sales are concentrated in a handful of master communities.

Villa sales registered with the Land Department, 1 January – 17 September 2026: areas with at least 30our count sales, most sales first.
Area, as DLD writes itSalesMedian
AED/m²
Lower quartile
AED/m²
Upper quartile
AED/m²
Off-plan median
AED/m²
Ready median
AED/m²
Median price
AED
Al Yelayiss 1 — DAMAC Islands, Dubailand3,41119,61118,81020,32919,611—2,903,000
Madinat Al Mataar — Azizi Venice, Dubai South56114,51013,24316,28414,58114,2434,650,000
Saih Shuaib 139529,19623,57632,20029,196—6,575,000
Wadi Al Safa 537516,96414,64818,48716,86918,3543,290,000
Al Yufrah 1 — The Valley36514,85612,32016,61214,06615,5173,126,888
Dubai Investment Park Second34519,71117,82324,28819,711—3,655,888
Al Hebiah Sixth27118,45816,14220,06417,09119,0913,675,000
EMIRATE LIVING24617,92314,86220,149—17,9234,337,500
Wadi Al Safa 323830,56325,64135,86630,009—7,491,414
Al Hebiah Fifth — DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand23715,27614,68220,88815,276—1,797,000
Wadi Al Safa 721114,29111,21117,75713,34217,9691,250,000
Nad Al Shiba First15327,74621,97933,85228,434—6,244,000
VILLANOVA14715,67614,31717,391—15,6763,100,000
MIRA13213,21211,77514,548—13,2123,500,000
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE — Jumeirah Village Circle13118,32416,25021,684—18,2983,365,000
EMAAR SOUTH9814,99012,04816,554—14,9902,450,000
Al Yelayiss 29615,52913,70816,810—15,5293,000,000
Al Hebiah Fourth9226,47923,29528,892—27,5895,750,000
THE FIELD9217,36115,27819,475—17,3613,767,500
DUBAI HILLS — Dubai Hills Estate8522,51920,02125,185—22,5195,450,000
ARABIAN RANCHES I8315,28513,60517,678—15,2854,950,000
Al Rowaiyah First7930,41726,76533,84630,417—4,300,650
TOWN SQUARE7514,06912,92914,829—14,0692,800,000
ARABIAN RANCHES III6922,70120,12724,974—22,7013,200,000
THE VALLEY6815,37413,46216,379—15,3742,930,000
AL FURJAN6519,58917,74621,700—19,5893,700,000
SERENA5413,84612,69714,874—13,8463,025,000
TILAL AL GHAF4822,09519,93625,086—22,0954,037,500
Wadi Al Safa 23413,84712,46714,61813,847—1,283,500

Send the sales for one community

Method

Registered sales only: not asking prices, not valuations

The price per square metre is the registered sale value divided by the registered size, for this calendar year's sales only.

The Land Department publishes every registered transaction of the year on its open-data page: date, procedure, off-plan or ready, area, property type, the transaction value and the property size. We take the sales group only, keep flats and villas, and leave out the procedures that register a development or a plot rather than a sale to a buyer. Rows that repeat field for field are counted once.

The price per square metre of each sale is the transaction value divided by the property size the register gives. The median is the middle sale; the lower and upper quartiles bound the middle half of the sales, so a wide gap between them means the area mixes very different buildings. For a villa the register does not say whether the size is the plot or the built area, so compare villas with villas only.

These are not asking prices, not valuations and not an index. They cover this calendar year only, because the open data serves no earlier year, and they move as sales are registered: check the date at the top of the page.

Check a figure

  • Rents—

    the Land Department's rent feed has timed out at its own gateway on every request so far

  • Earlier years—

    the open data covers this calendar year only, and the archive for older years does not answer

  • Asking prices—

    a portal's asking price is not a registered sale, so it is not used here

  • Valuations—

    a bank or a surveyor values one property on one day; nothing here is a valuation

  • Per building—

    the register names projects, not buildings, and one building has too few sales for a median; ask and we send its sales

  • Buyer nationality—

    the register has no field for it, and the shares that circulate cite no document

  • Checked 2026-09-17

Sources

One source: the Land Department's open data

Every figure on this page is computed from that data, read on the date at the top.

  • Open data

    Dubai Land Department, open data: transactions, read 17 September 2026

    Every registered transaction of the calendar year as the department publishes it, taken in weekly windows so that no page of the feed was skipped or repeated.

  • Our calculation

    Medians, quartiles and counts computed by us

    On the rows above, with the method on this page. The script and the extract are kept with their date, so every figure can be recomputed.

  • As rows

    The registered sales, as the department publishes them

    The registered sales behind any row, as rows with their dates, the way the Land Department publishes them.

    Send the rows

Questions

Ask about prices in an area or building

Name an area, a building or a project; we send this year's registered sales for it, each with its date, size and value, and tell you where there are too few to go by.

Any country code. We call back or write, whichever you prefer.